TITLE 14—COAST GUARD
[…] L. 115–232, div. C, title XXXV, §§3525, 3531(c)(15), Aug. 13, 2018, 132 Stat. 2316, 2320; renumbered §5102 and amended Pub. L. 115–282, title I, §122(b), title III, §317(a), Dec. 4, 2018, 132 Stat. 4239, 4250.)

Historical and Revision Notes
Revised SectionSource (U.S. Code)Source (Statutes at Large)
663 14:656(note). Oct. 3, 1980, Pub. L. 96–376, §12, 94 Stat. 1511.

The words "with the fiscal year 1982 budget request" and "subsequent" are omitted as executed.


Editorial Notes

Amendments

2018—Pub. L. 115–282, §122(b), renumbered section 2902 of this title as this section.

Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 115–282, §317(a)(1), amended subsec. (a) generally. Prior to amendment, text read as follows: "Not later than 60 days after the date on which the President submits to Congress a budget pursuant to section 1105 of title 31, the Commandant shall submit to the Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation of the Senate—

"(1) a capital investment plan for the Coast Guard that identifies for each capital asset for which appropriations are proposed in that budget—

"(A) the proposed appropriations included in the budget;