TITLE 14—COAST GUARD
[…] L. 116–283, §8513(a)(5)(C), struck out par. (6) which read as follows: "For alteration or removal of bridges over navigable waters of the United States constituting obstructions to navigation, and for personnel and administrative costs associated with the Alteration of Bridges Program."

2018—Pub. L. 115–282, §121(b), renumbered section 2701 of this title as this section.

Par. (2). Pub. L. 115–232 substituted "aircraft, and systems" for "and aircraft".

Par. (4). Pub. L. 115–282, §123(c)(5)(A), substituted "section 318" for "chapter 19".

2016—Pub. L. 114–120, §101(b)(1), (2), renumbered section 662 of this title as this section.

Pars. (1) to (6). Pub. L. 114–120, §101(b)(3), added pars. (1) to (6) and struck out former pars. (1) to (5) which read as follows:

"(1) For the operation and maintenance of the Coast Guard.

"(2) For the acquisition, construction, rebuilding, and improvement of aids to navigation, shore or offshore establishments, vessels, or aircraft, including equipment related to the aids, establishments, vessels, or aircraft.

"(3) For altering obstructive bridges.

"(4) For research, development, test, or evaluation related to intelligence systems and capabilities or a matter referred to in clauses (1)–(3).

"(5) For environmental compliance and restoration at Coast Guard facilities."

2010—Par. (4). Pub.