TITLE 14—COAST GUARD
[…] L. 112–213, title II, §217(8), Dec. 20, 2012, 126 Stat. 1558; Pub. L. 113–281, title II, §215(a), Dec. 18, 2014, 128 Stat. 3034; Pub. L. 114–120, title I, §102(f), Feb. 8, 2016, 130 Stat. 33; Pub. L. 115–232, div. C, title XXXV, §3536, Aug. 13, 2018, 132 Stat. 2322; renumbered §1110 and amended Pub. L. 115–282, title I, §§108(b), 123(b)(2), Dec. 4, 2018, 132 Stat. 4208, 4240; renumbered §5110, Pub. L. 116–283, div. G, title LVXXXV [LXXXV], §8501(a)(3), Jan. 1, 2021, 134 Stat. 4745.)


Editorial Notes

Amendments

2021—Pub. L. 116–283 renumbered section 1110 of this title as this section.

2018—Pub. L. 115–282, §108(b), renumbered section 569 of this title as this section.

Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 115–232 substituted "for fiscal year 2019" for "for fiscal year 2016" and struck out ", on the date on which the President submits to Congress a budget for fiscal year 2019 under such section," after "section 1105 of title 31".

Subsec. (b)(2). Pub. L. 115–282, §123(b)(2), substituted "section 5103" for "section 2903".

Subsec. (b)(3). Pub. L. 115–282, §123(b)(2), substituted "section 5102(a)(1)" for "section 2902(a)(1)".

2016—Subsec. (b)(2). Pub.