TITLE 14—COAST GUARD
[…] "(4) Unmanned aircraft system.—The term 'unmanned aircraft system' has the meaning given such term in section 44801 of title 49, United States Code, and any related services and equipment.

"(e) Replacement.—Not later than 90 days after the date of the enactment of the Don Young Coast Guard Authorization Act of 2022 [Dec. 23, 2022], the Commandant shall replace covered unmanned aircraft systems of the Coast Guard with unmanned aircraft systems manufactured in the United States or an allied country (as that term is defined in section 2350f(d)(1) of title 10, United States Code)."

§1157. Extraordinary relief

(a) In General.—With respect to any prime contracting entity receiving extraordinary relief pursuant to the Act entitled "An Act to authorize the making, amendment, and modification of contracts to facilitate the national defense", approved August 28, 1958 (Public Law 85–804; 50 U.S.C. 1432 et seq.) for a major acquisition, the Secretary shall not consider any further request by the prime contracting entity for extraordinary relief under such Act for such major acquisition.