PART III—EMPLOYEES
[…] Ord. No. 12559, May 20, 1986, 51 F.R. 18761; Ex. Ord. No. 12632, Mar. 23, 1988, 53 F.R. 9852; Ex. Ord. No. 12666, Jan. 12, 1989, 54 F.R. 1921; Ex. Ord. No. 12671, Mar. 14, 1989, 54 F.R. 11157; Ex. Ord. No. 12681, July 6, 1989, 54 F.R. 28997; Ex. Ord. No. 12693, Sept. 29, 1989, 54 F.R. 40629; Ex. Ord. No. 13039, Mar. 11, 1997, 62 F.R. 12529; Ex. Ord. No. 13252, Jan. 7, 2002, 67 F.R. 1601; Ex. Ord. No. 13381, §5(b), June 27, 2005, 70 F.R. 37955; Ex. Ord. No. 13467, §3(d), June 30, 2008, 73 F.R. 38107; Ex. Ord. No. 13480, §§2–6, Nov. 26, 2008, 73 F.R. 73991, 73992; Ex. Ord. No. 13741, §3, Sept. 29, 2016, 81 F.R. 68291; Ex. Ord. No. 13760, §2, Jan. 12, 2017, 82 F.R. 5325; Ex. Ord. No. 13869, §3(b), Apr. 24, 2019, 84 F.R. 18130, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and statutes of the United States of America, including
1–1. Determinations
1–101. The agencies or subdivisions thereof set forth in Section 1–2 of this Order are hereby determined to have as a primary function intelligence, counterintelligence, investigative, or national security work. It is also hereby determined that