PART III—EMPLOYEES
[…] Words "magistrate judge" and "United States magistrate judge" substituted for "magistrate" and "United States magistrate", respectively, in par. (25) pursuant to section 321 of
Gallaudet College, referred to in par. (1)(H), redesignated Gallaudet University by section 101(a) of
Commissioned Officer Corps of Environmental Science Services Administration, referred to in par. (13)(C), changed to Commissioned Officer Corps of National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, see 1970 Reorg. Plan No. 4, §4(d), eff. Oct. 3, 1970, 35 F.R. 15627,
Effective Date of 2020 Amendment
"(1) shall take effect on the date of the enactment of this Act [Mar. 18, 2020]; and
"(2) apply on and after the effective date of the regulations promulgated under section 3(b)(1) [set out as a note under this section]."
Effective Date of 2018 Amendment; Applicability
"(1)
"(2)
"(A)
"(B)
Effective Date of 2014 Amendment
Amendment by