PART III—EMPLOYEES
[…] Donald J. Trump.
Executive Order No. 13957
Ex. Ord. No. 13957, Oct. 21, 2020, 85 F.R. 67631, which created Schedule F in the Excepted Service for positions of a confidential, policy-determining, policy-making, or policy-advocating character not normally subject to change as a result of a Presidential transition, was revoked by Ex. Ord. No. 14003, §2(a), Jan. 22, 2021, 86 F.R. 7231, set out below.
Ex. Ord. No. 14003. Protecting the Federal Workforce
Ex. Ord. No. 14003, Jan. 22, 2021, 86 F.R. 7231, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, it is hereby ordered as follows: