PART III—EMPLOYEES
[…] Ord. No. 11228, June 14, 1965, 30 F.R. 7739; Ex. Ord. No. 11230, June 28, 1965, 30 F.R. 8447; Ex. Ord. No. 11380, Nov. 8, 1967, 32 F.R. 15627; Ex. Ord. No. 12107, Dec. 28, 1978, 44 F.R. 1055; Ex. Ord. No. 12292, Feb. 23, 1981, 46 F.R. 13967; Ex. Ord. No. 12608, Sept. 9, 1987, 52 F.R. 34617, provided:
By virtue of the authority vested in me by
(a) The authority vested in the President by
(b) The authority vested in the President by subchapter III of
(c) The authority vested in the President by
(d) The authority vested in the President by other provisions of law (including section 235(2) [now 707(a)(2)] of
(e) The authority vested in the President by
(f) [Repealed by Ex. Ord. No. 12292, §4(f), Feb. 23, 1981, 46 F.R. 13967]
(g) [Redesignated (e) by Ex. Ord. No. 12292, §4(f), Feb. 23, 1981, 46 F.R. 13967]
"
"
"(a) That part of the functions vested in the President by section 7(a) of the Defense Department Overseas Teachers Pay and Personnel Practices Act (
"(b) The authority vested in the President by section 8(a)(1) of the Defense Department Overseas and Teachers Pay and Personnel Practices Act (
"(c) The authority vested in the President by section 235(a) [now 707(a)(5)] of