PART III—EMPLOYEES
[…] "(4) any differences in pay-for-performance systems for different categories of employees;
"(5) the role for employee organizations in the implementation and operation of pay-for-performance systems; and
"(6) whether demonstration projects on pay-for-performance are desirable."
Budget Act Compliance
Pay Rates for Current Employees
Executive Documents
Ex. Ord. No. 12748. Providing for Federal Pay Administration
Ex. Ord. No. 12748, Feb. 1, 1991, 56 F.R. 4521, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 12883, Nov. 29, 1993, 58 F.R. 63281; Ex. Ord. No. 13106, §8, Dec. 7, 1998, 63 F.R. 68152; Ex. Ord. No. 13415, §2(a), Dec. 1, 2006, 71 F.R. 70641, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, including the Federal Employees Pay Comparability Act of 1990 (hereinafter "FEPCA"), as incorporated in section 529 of
(a) the Office of Personnel Management, for the General Schedule;
(b) the Department of State, for the Foreign Service Schedule; and