PART III—EMPLOYEES
[…] Amendment by section 304(b) of
Section 305(b) of
Effective Date of 1981 Amendment
Section 1705(b) of
Effective Date of 1978 Amendments
Amendment by
Section 2 of
Effective Date of 1975 Amendment
Amendment by
Effective Date of 1974 Amendment
Section 3 of
Regulations
Regulations to carry out amendment by
Minimum Annuity Under Civil Service Retirement and Disability System
Section 305(b)–(d) of
"(b)
"(1) by reason of the repeal of
"(2) if or to the extent that the reduction is to be made for the purpose of eliminating an overpayment resulting from the manner in which such section 8345(f) has been administered by the Office of Personnel Management.
"(c)
"(d)
"(A) is payable from the Civil Service Retirement and Disability Fund; and
"(B) was reduced after June 30, 1985, and before the date of enactment of this Act, to eliminate any overpayment resulting from the manner in which the Office of Personnel Management administered