PART III—EMPLOYEES
[…] (Added
Editorial Notes
Amendments
Subsec. (c)(1)(D).
Statutory Notes and Related Subsidiaries
No Relevance as to Compensation Claims
Executive Documents
Delegation Under Section 2(a) of the Special Agent Samuel Hicks Families of Fallen Heroes Act
Memorandum of President of the United States, Sept. 12, 2011, 76 F.R. 57621, provided:
Memorandum for the Administrator of General Services
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, including
You are authorized and directed to publish this memorandum in the Federal Register.
Barack Obama.
§5725. Transportation expenses; employees assigned to danger areas