PART I—THE AGENCIES GENERALLY
[…] §1009. Advisory committee procedures
(a)
(1)
(2)
(3)
(b)
(c)
(d)
(e)
(f)
(
Revised Section | Source (U.S. Code) | Source (Statutes at Large) |
---|---|---|
1009 | 5 U.S.C. App. (FACA §10) |
In subsection (a), in paragraphs (2) and (3), the word "Administrator" is substituted for "Director" (meaning the Director of the Office of Management and Budget) because of section 5F of Reorganization Plan No. 1 of 1977 (5 U.S.C. App.).
§1010. Availability of transcripts
(a)
(b)
(
Revised Section | Source (U.S. Code) | Source (Statutes at Large) |
---|---|---|
1010 | 5 U.S.C. App. (FACA §11) |
In subsection (b), the words "Except where prohibited by contractual agreements entered into prior to the effective date of this Act [i.e., 90 days after October 6, 1972]" are omitted as obsolete.
§1011. Fiscal and administrative provisions
(a)
(b)
(
Revised Section | Source (U.S. Code) | Source (Statutes at Large) |
---|---|---|
1011 | 5 U.S.C. App. (FACA §12) |
§1012. Responsibilities of Library of Congress
Subject to
(