5 USC PART I: THE AGENCIES GENERALLY
[…] Ord. No. 13132, §10(b), Aug. 4, 1999, 64 F.R. 43259, set out below.

Executive Order No. 13095

Ex. Ord. No. 13095, Aug. 5, 1998, 63 F.R. 42565, which suspended Ex. Ord. No. 13083, was revoked by Ex. Ord. No. 13132, §10(b), Aug. 4, 1999, 64 F.R. 43259, set out below.

Ex. Ord. No. 13107. Implementation of Human Rights Treaties

Ex. Ord. No. 13107, Dec. 10, 1998, 63 F.R. 68991, provided:

By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, and bearing in mind the obligations of the United States pursuant to the International Covenant on Civil and Political Rights (ICCPR), the Convention Against Torture and Other Cruel, Inhuman or Degrading Treatment or Punishment (CAT), the Convention on the Elimination of All Forms of Racial