5 USC PART I: THE AGENCIES GENERALLY
[…] G, title III, Jan. 17, 2014, 128 Stat. 332.

Pub. L. 112–74, div. E, title III, Dec. 23, 2011, 125 Stat. 1031.

Pub. L. 111–88, div. A, title III, Oct. 30, 2009, 123 Stat. 2950.

Pub. L. 111–8, div. E, title III, Mar. 11, 2009, 123 Stat. 739.

Pub. L. 110–161, div. F, title III, Dec. 26, 2007, 121 Stat. 2139.

Pub. L. 109–54, title III, Aug. 2, 2005, 119 Stat. 543.

Pub. L. 108–447, div. I, title III, Dec. 8, 2004, 118 Stat. 3322.

Pub. L. 108–199, div. G, title III, Jan. 23, 2004, 118 Stat. 399.

Pub. L. 107–73, title III, Nov. 26, 2001, 115 Stat. 679, as amended by Pub. L. 117–286, §4(b)(16), Dec. 27, 2022, 136 Stat. 4345, provided in part: "That, hereafter, there shall be an Inspector General at the [Chemical Safety and Hazard Investigation] Board who shall have the duties, responsibilities, and authorities specified in chapter 4 of title 5, United States Code: Provided further, That an individual appointed to the position of Inspector General of the Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA) shall, by virtue of such appointment, also hold the position of Inspector General of the Board: Provided further, That the Inspector General of the Board shall utilize personnel of the Office of Inspector General of FEMA in performing the duties of the Inspector General of the Board, and shall not appoint any individuals to positions within the Board."