5 USC PART I: THE AGENCIES GENERALLY
[…] Pub. L. 111–31, div. B, §100(a), June 22, 2009, 123 Stat. 1852, provided that: "This division [enacting sections 8432d and 8480 of this title, amending sections 8432, 8433, 8437 to 8439, and 8477 of this title and section 1450 of Title 10, Armed Forces, and enacting provisions set out as notes under this section and section 8439 of this title] may be cited as the 'Federal Retirement Reform Act of 2009'."

Pub. L. 111–31, div. B, title I, §101, June 22, 2009, 123 Stat. 1853, provided that: "This title [enacting sections 8432d and 8480 of this title, amending sections 8432, 8433, 8437 to 8439, and 8477 of this title, and enacting provisions set out as a note under section 8439 of this title] may be cited as the 'Thrift Savings Plan Enhancement Act of 2009'."

Short Title of 2008 Amendment

Pub.