5 USC PART I: THE AGENCIES GENERALLY
[…] (b) This order is not intended to, and does not, create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law or equity by a party against the United States, its agencies, or entities, its officers, employees or agents, or any other person.

Ex. Ord. No. 13342. Responsibilities of the Departments of Commerce and Veterans Affairs and the Small Business Administration With Respect to Faith-Based and Community Initiatives

Ex. Ord. No. 13342, June 1, 2004, 69 F.R. 31509, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 13831, §2(a), May 3, 2018, 83 F.R. 20715; Ex. Ord. No. 14015, §5(a), Feb. 14, 2021, 86 F.R. 10008, provided:

By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, and in order to help the Federal Government coordinate a national effort to expand opportunities for faith-based and other community organizations and to strengthen their capacity to better meet America's social and community needs, it is hereby ordered as follows:

Section 1. Establishment of Centers for Faith-Based and Neighborhood Partnerships at the Departments of Commerce and Veterans Affairs and the Small Business Administration.

(a) The Secretaries of Commerce and Veterans Affairs and the Administrator of the Small Business Administration shall each establish within their respective agencies a Center for Faith-Based and Neighborhood Partnerships (Center).