5 USC PART I: THE AGENCIES GENERALLY
[…] Pub. L. 118–38, §1, Feb. 6, 2024, 138 Stat. 13, provided that: "This Act [enacting and amending provisions set out as notes under section 5547 of this title] may be cited as the 'Overtime Pay for Protective Services Act of 2023'."

Short Title of 2023 Amendment

Pub. L. 118–9, §1, July 25, 2023, 137 Stat. 55, provided that: "This Act [amending section 553 of this title] may be cited as the 'Providing Accountability Through Transparency Act of 2023'."

Short Title of 2022 Amendment

Pub. L. 117–328, div. Y, §101, Dec. 29, 2022, 136 Stat. 5523, provided that: "This division [amending section 8421a of this title] may be cited as the 'Continuity for Operators with Necessary Training Required for ATC Contract Towers Act of 2022' or the 'CONTRACT Act of 2022'."

Pub. L. 117–263, div. E, title LIII, §5321, Dec. 23, 2022, 136 Stat. 3255, provided that: "This subtitle [subtitle B (§§5321, 5322) of title LIII of div. E of Pub.