PART I—THE AGENCIES GENERALLY
[…] (b) Executive Order 12612 ("Federalism"), Executive Order 12875 ("Enhancing the Intergovernmental Partnership"), Executive Order 13083 ("Federalism"), and Executive Order 13095 ("Suspension of Executive Order 13083") are revoked.
(c) This order shall be effective 90 days after the date of this order.
William J. Clinton.
Ex. Ord. No. 13198. Agency Responsibilities With Respect to Faith-Based and Community Initiatives
Ex. Ord. No. 13198, Jan. 29, 2001, 66 F.R. 8497, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 13831, §2(a), May 3, 2018, 83 F.R. 20715; Ex. Ord. No. 14015, §5(a), Feb. 14, 2021, 86 F.R. 10008, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, and in order to help the Federal Government coordinate a national effort to expand opportunities for faith-based and other community organizations and to strengthen their capacity to better meet social needs in America's communities, it is hereby ordered as follows:
(b) Each executive department Center shall be supervised by a Director, appointed by the department head in consultation with the White House Office of Faith-Based and Neighborhood Partnerships (White House Office of Faith-Based and Neighborhood Partnerships).