PART I—THE AGENCIES GENERALLY
[…] Agencies and Advocacy may, to the extent permitted by law, engage in an exchange of data and research, as appropriate, to foster the purposes of the Act.
George W. Bush.
Ex. Ord. No. 13279. Equal Protection of the Laws for Faith-Based and Other Neighborhood Organizations
Ex. Ord. No. 13279, Dec. 12, 2002, 67 F.R. 77141, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 13403, §2, May 12, 2006, 71 F.R. 28543; Ex. Ord. No. 13559, Nov. 17, 2010, 75 F.R. 71319; Ex. Ord. No. 13831, §2, May 3, 2018, 83 F.R. 20715; Ex. Ord. No. 14015, §5(a), Feb. 14, 2021, 86 F.R. 10008, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, including