34 USC Ch. 201: VICTIM RIGHTS, COMPENSATION, AND ASSISTANCE
[…] Codification

Section was formerly classified to section 10603c of Title 42, The Public Health and Welfare, prior to editorial reclassification and renumbering as this section.

Amendments

2008—Subsec. (a)(3)(A)(i). Pub. L. 110–181 substituted "October 23, 1983, with respect to which an investigation or civil or criminal" for "December 21, 1988 with respect to which an investigation or".

2001—Subsec. (b). Pub.