34 USC Subtitle I, CHAPTER 111, SUBCHAPTER IV: MISSING CHILDREN
[…] (Q) as (K).

Subsec. (b)(1)(R). Pub. L. 115–267, §2(c)(2)(C), struck out subpar. (R) which read as follows: "operate a child victim identification program in order to assist the efforts of law enforcement agencies in identifying victims of child pornography and other sexual crimes;".

Subsec. (b)(1)(S) to (V). Pub. L. 115–267, §2(c)(2)(G), redesignated subpars. (S) to (V) as (L) to (O), respectively.

2015—Subsec. (b)(1)(P)(iii). Pub. L. 114–22 substituted "child sex trafficking, including child prostitution" for "child prostitution".

2013—Subsec. (a)(4). Pub. L. 113–38, §2(b)(1)(C), added par. (4). Former par. (4) redesignated (5).

Subsec. (a)(5). Pub. L. 113–38, §2(b)(1)(B), redesignated par. (4) as (5). Former par. (5) redesignated (6).

Pub. L. 113–38, §2(b)(1)(A), in introductory provisions, substituted "Representatives, the Committee on Education and the Workforce of the House of Representatives," for "Representatives, and" and inserted ", and the Committee on the Judiciary of the Senate" after "Senate".

Subsec. (a)(6). Pub. L. 113–38, §2(b)(1)(B), redesignated par. (5) as (6).

Subsec. (b)(1)(C). Pub.