33 USC Ch. 49: INTEGRATED COASTAL AND OCEAN OBSERVATION SYSTEM
[…] Pub. L. 117–263, div. J, title CI, §10106, Dec. 23, 2022, 136 Stat. 3961, provided that: "Funds to carry out this title [enacting this section and section 3613 of this title, amending section 893c of this title, and enacting provisions set out notes under this section] may, as provided in advance in appropriations Acts, only come from within amounts authorized to be appropriated to the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration."

Definitions

Pub. L. 117–263, div. J, title CI, §10102, Dec. 23, 2022, 136 Stat. 3957, provided that: "In this title [enacting this section and section 3613 of this title, amending section 893c of this title, and enacting provisions set out notes under this section]:

"(1) Administration.—The term 'Administration' means the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration.

"(2) Administrator.—The term 'Administrator' means the Under Secretary of Commerce for Oceans and Atmosphere in the capacity as Administrator of the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration.

"(3) Indian tribe.—The term 'Indian Tribe' has the meaning given the term in section 4 of the Indian Self-Determination and Education Assistance Act (25 U.S.C. 5304)."

§3613. Blue Economy valuation

(a) Measurement of industries