19 USC CHAPTER 12, SUBCHAPTER I: NEGOTIATING AND OTHER AUTHORITY
[…] Executive Documents

Presidential Determination Regarding Multilateral Trade Negotiations

For provisions relating to Presidential determination regarding multilateral trade negotiations and Presidential determination regarding acceptance and application of certain international trade agreements, see notes set out under section 2503 of this title.

Ex. Ord. No. 12662. Implementing United States-Canada Free-Trade Implementation Act

Ex. Ord. No. 12662, Dec. 31, 1988, 54 F.R. 785, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 12889, §4(c), Dec. 27, 1993, 58 F.R. 69681, provided:

By virtue of the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and laws of the United States of America, including the United States-Canada Free-Trade Agreement Implementation Act of 1988 (Public Law 100–449, 102 Stat. 1851) ("FTA Implementation Act") [set out as a note above], it is hereby ordered as follows:

Section 1. [Superseded by Ex. Ord.