10 USC Subtitle D: Air Force and Space Force
[…] 2011—Subsec. (g). Pub. L. 111–350 substituted "division C (except sections 3302, 3501(b), 3509, 3906, 4710, and 4711) of subtitle I of title 41" for "title III of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (41 U.S.C. 251 et seq.)".

2003—Subsec. (g). Pub. L. 108–178 substituted "title III of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949" for "subtitle III of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949" and made technical correction to reference to (41 U.S.C. 251 et seq.).

2002—Subsec. (b)(2)(D). Pub. L. 107–217, §3(b)(40)(A), substituted "chapter 5 of title 40" for "title II of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 481 et seq.)".

Subsec. (d). Pub. L. 107–217, §3(b)(40)(B), substituted "chapter 5 of title 40" for "title II of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 481 et seq.)".

Subsec. (g). Pub. L. 107–217, §3(b)(40)(C), inserted "subtitle I of title 40 and subtitle III of" before "the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949" and "(41 U.S.C. 251 et seq.)" at end.

1993—Subsec. (a)(1). Pub.