10 USC Subtitle D: Air Force and Space Force
[…] Subsec. (j). Pub. L. 112–239, §1076(b)(4), made technical amendment to directory language of Pub. L. 111–383, §1075(b)(50)(C). See 2011 Amendment note below.

Pub. L. 112–239, §1055(b)(2), struck out ", except that it only means such transportation for which the Secretary of Defense has entered into a contract for the purpose of passenger travel" before period at end.

Subsec. (k). Pub. L. 112–239, §1055(a), substituted "December 31, 2020" for "December 31, 2015".

2011—Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 111–383, §1075(b)(50)(A), which directed substitution of "section 1356 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2008" for "Section 1356 of the National Defense Authorization Act for 2008" was executed by making the substitution for "Section 356 of the National Defense Authorization Act for 2008" to reflect the probable intent of Congress.

Subsec. (f)(2). Pub.