CHAPTER 367—OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE MATTERS
[…] The word "may" is substituted for the word "shall".
Editorial Notes
Codification
Pub. L. 99–591 is a corrected version of Pub. L. 99–500.
Amendments
2021—Pub. L. 116–283 renumbered section 2384 of this title as this section.
2018—Subsec. (b)(2). Pub. L. 115–232 substituted "commercial products" for "commercial items".
2011—Subsec. (b)(2). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(23)(A), substituted "section 103 of title 41)" for "section 4(12) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(12)))".
Subsec. (b)(3). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(23)(B), substituted "section 134 of title 41)" for "section 4(11) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(11)))".
1996—Subsec. (b)(2). Pub. L. 104–106, §4321(b)(12)(A), substituted "items (as" for "items, as" and inserted a closing parenthesis after "403(12))".
Subsec. (b)(3). Pub. L. 104–106, §4321(b)(12)(B), inserted a closing parenthesis after "403(11))".
1994—Subsec. (b)(2). Pub.