CHAPTER 307—TEST AND EVALUATION
[…] In subsection (b), the introductory clause is substituted for 5:235e (words of 2d proviso before clause (1)), 475j, and 628e. The words "that * * * considers" are substituted for the words "as will in the opinion". The words "an alternative" are substituted for the words "such other".
In subsection (c), the words "Proceeds of" are substituted for the words "That all moneys arising from".
Editorial Notes
Amendments
2021—Pub. L. 116–283, §1845(b), as amended by Pub. L. 117–81, §1701(u)(6)(B), renumbered section 2353 of this title as this section.
Pub. L. 116–283, §1844(b)(1), which directed the renumbering of section 2353 of this title as section 4141 instead of this section, was repealed by Pub. L. 117–81, §1701(u)(5)(B).
2018—Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 115–232 inserted after first sentence "The acquisition or construction of these research, developmental, or test facilities shall be subject to the cost principles applicable to allowable contract expenses." and at end "The Secretary of Defense and the Secretaries of the military departments shall promulgate regulations necessary to give full force and effect to this section."