Subpart E—Research and Engineering
[…] L. 103–355, set out as a note under section 8752 of this title.
Reporting Requirement for Certain Defense Acquisition Activities
Pub. L. 117–81, div. A, title VIII, §825, Dec. 27, 2021, 135 Stat. 1831, provided that:
"(a) Procedures for Identifying Certain Acquisition Agreements and Activities.—The Secretary of Defense shall establish procedures to identify organizations performing on individual projects under the following types of awards:
"(1) Other transaction agreements pursuant to the authorities under section[s] 2371 and 2371b of title 10, United States Code [now 10 U.S.C. 4021 and 4022].
"(2) Individual task orders awarded under a task order contract (as defined in section 2304d of title 10, United States Code [now 10 U.S.C. 3401]), including individual task orders issued to a federally funded research and development center.
"(b) For initial agreements covered under subsection (a), the procedures required under subsection (a) shall include, but not be limited to—
"(1) the participants to the transaction (other than the Federal Government);