10 USC Ch. 221: PLANNING AND SOLICITATION GENERALLY
[…] Subsec. (a)(5). Pub. L. 116–283, §1811(d)(3)(C), substituted "section 3201(e) of this title" for "subsection (k)".

Subsec. (a)(7). Pub. L. 116–283, §1811(d)(3)(D), inserted "(who may not delegate the authority under this paragraph)" after "the head of the agency" in introductory provisions.

Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 116–283, §1811(d)(4)(A), (B), inserted heading, struck out par. (1) designation at beginning, and substituted "subsection (a)(1)" for "subsection (c)(1)" in introductory provisions.

Pub. L. 116–283, §1811(d)(4), redesignated subsec. (d) of section 2304 of this title as subsec. (b) of this section.

Subsec. (b)(2). Pub. L. 116–283, §1811(d)(4)(C), struck out par. (2) which read as follows: "The authority of the head of an agency under subsection (c)(7) may not be delegated."

Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 116–283, §1811(d)(4)(D), as amended by Pub. L. 117–81, §1701(b)(4)(C), redesignated subsec. (b)(3) as (c) and inserted heading; redesignated subpars. (A) and (B) as pars. (1) and (2), respectively, inserted headings, and realigned margins; in par.