CHAPTER 169—MILITARY CONSTRUCTION AND MILITARY FAMILY HOUSING
[…] (f)(4)(C), is Ex. Ord. No. 13007, May 24, 1996, 61 F.R. 26771, which is set out as a note under section 1996 of Title 42, The Public Health and Welfare.
The date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2020, referred to in subsec. (f)(4)(C), is the date of enactment of Pub. L. 116–92, which was approved Dec. 20, 2019.
Amendments
2019—Subsec. (e)(1). Pub. L. 116–92, §1731(a)(53), substituted "shall—" for "shall" and inserted subpar. (A) designation before "comply with the congressional notification requirement".
Subsec. (f). Pub. L. 116–92, §2802, added subsec. (f).
2018—Subsec. (e)(1). Pub. L. 115–232 substituted "Secretary concerned shall" for "Secretary concerned shall—", struck out subpar. (A) designation before "comply with the congressional notification requirement", and inserted "and submit to the congressional defense committees any materials required to be submitted to Congress or any other congressional committees pursuant to the congressional notification requirement" after "road project will be carried out".
2017—Subsec. (d). Pub. L. 115–91, §1081(d)(15), amended Pub. L. 114–328, §2811(c). See 2016 Amendment note below.
2016—Subsec. (d). Pub. L. 114–328, §2811(b), struck out subsec.