CHAPTER 169—MILITARY CONSTRUCTION AND MILITARY FAMILY HOUSING
[…] "(2) Submittal of list to congress.—Not later than March 1, 2020, the Secretary of Defense shall submit to the congressional defense committees [Committees on Armed Services and Appropriations of the Senate and the House of Representatives] a list of any landlords that did not agree under paragraph (1) to accept the requirements set forth in section 2891 of title 10, United States Code, as added by subsection (a).
"(3) Consideration of lack of agreement in future contracts.—The Secretary of Defense and the Secretaries of the military departments shall include any lack of agreement under paragraph (1) as past performance considered under section 2891b of title 10, United States Code, as added by section 3015, with respect to entering into or renewing any future contracts regarding privatized military housing."
[For definitions of "landlord" and "privatized military housing" as used in section 3013(c) of Pub. L. 116–92, set out above, see section 3001(a) of Pub. L. 116–92, set out as a note under section 2821 of this title.]
§2891a. Requirements relating to management of housing units