CHAPTER 169—MILITARY CONSTRUCTION AND MILITARY FAMILY HOUSING
[…] "(2) Water cost savings realized under subsection (a)(3) shall be used as provided in section 2865(b)(2) of this title."
2003—Subsec. (c)(2). Pub. L. 108–136 inserted before period at end "or, if earlier, the end of the 14-day period beginning on the date on which a copy of the notification is provided in an electronic medium pursuant to section 480 of this title".
1997—Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 105–85 amended subsec. (b) generally. Prior to amendment, subsec. (b) read as follows:
"(b) Use of Water Cost Savings.—Water cost savings realized under this section shall be used as provided in section 2865(b)(2) of this title."
1996—Subsec. (c)(2). Pub. L. 104–106 substituted "appropriate committees of Congress" for "Committees on Armed Services and Appropriations of the Senate and House of Representatives".