10 USC Ch. 135: SPACE PROGRAMS
[…] 2021—Subsec. (g)(2). Pub. L. 116–283, §1846(i)(5), substituted "section 4201" for "section 2430".

Subsec. (g)(3). Pub. L. 116–283, §1845(c)(3), substituted "sections 4172(e)(7)" for "section 2366(e)(7)".

2019—Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 116–92 substituted "Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment" for "Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics" in introductory provisions.

2014—Subsec. (d)(1). Pub. L. 113–291, §1071(e)(3)(A), substituted "before January 2, 2013" for "before the date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2013".

Subsec. (d)(2). Pub. L. 113–291, §1071(e)(3)(B), substituted "on or after January 2, 2013" for "on or after the date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2013".