CHAPTER 55—MEDICAL AND DENTAL CARE
[…] "(5) Any treatments for COVID–19 taken by the beneficiary, or other medications taken by the beneficiary, when the beneficiary was diagnosed with COVID–19.
"(6) Any pathological data characterizing the incidence of COVID–19 and the type of treatment for COVID–19 provided to the beneficiary.
"(7) Information on any respiratory illness of the beneficiary recorded prior to the COVID–19 diagnosis of the beneficiary.
"(8) Any information regarding the beneficiary contained in the Airborne Hazards and Open Burn Pit Registry established under section 201 of the Dignified Burial and Other Veterans' Benefits Improvement Act of 2012 (Public Law 112–260; 38 U.S.C. 527 note).
"(9) Any other information determined appropriate by the Secretary.
"(d) Report.—Not later than 180 days after the date of the enactment of this Act [Jan. 1, 2021], the Secretary shall submit to the Committees on Armed Services of the House of Representatives and the Senate a report on establishing the registry under subsection (a), including—
"(1) a plan to implement the registry;
"(2) the cost of implementing the registry;
"(3) the location of the registry; and