CHAPTER 55—MEDICAL AND DENTAL CARE
[…] Definitions
Pub. L. 114–328, div. A, title VII, §701(i), Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2190, provided that: "In this section [enacting sections 1075 and 1075a of this title, amending sections 1072, 1076d, 1076e, 1079a, 1095f, 1099, and 1110b of this title, and enacting provisions set out as notes under this section and sections 1072 and 1099 of this title]:
"(1) The terms 'uniformed services', 'covered beneficiary', 'TRICARE Extra', 'TRICARE for Life', 'TRICARE Prime', and 'TRICARE Standard', have the meaning given those terms in section 1072 of title 10, United States Code, as amended by subsection (j).
"(2) The term 'TRICARE Select' means the self-managed, preferred-provider network option under the TRICARE program established by section 1075 of such title, as added by subsection (a).