CHAPTER 53—MISCELLANEOUS RIGHTS AND BENEFITS
[…] "(e) Definitions.—In this section:
"(1) The term 'alleged sex-related offense' has the meaning given that term in section 1044e(g) [now 1044e(h)] of title 10, United States Code.
"(2) The term 'Secretary concerned' has the meaning given that term in section 101(a)(9) of such title."
Implementation
Pub. L. 113–66, div. A, title XVII, §1716(a)(4), Dec. 26, 2013, 127 Stat. 969, provided that: "Section 1044e of title 10, United States Code, as added by paragraph (1), shall be implemented within 180 days after the date of the enactment of this Act [Dec. 26, 2013]."