SUBCHAPTER VI—PRE-TRIAL PROCEDURE
[…] "(4) All statements of the victim provided to the military criminal investigative organization and to the victim's chain of command relating to the alleged sex-related offense and any statement provided by the victim to the convening authority expressing the victim's view on the victim's preferred disposition of the alleged offense.
"(5) The written advice of the staff judge advocate to the convening authority pursuant to section 834 of title 10, United States Code (article 34 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice).
"(6) A written statement explaining the reasons for the convening authority's decision not to refer any charges for trial by court-martial.
"(7) A certification that the victim of the alleged sex-related offense was informed of the convening authority's decision to forward the case as provided in subsection (c) or (d).