CHAPTER 47—UNIFORM CODE OF MILITARY JUSTICE
[…] Short Title of 1986 Amendment
Pub. L. 99–661, div. A, title VIII, §801(a), Nov. 14, 1986, 100 Stat. 3905, provided that: "This title [enacting section 850a of this title, amending sections 802, 803, 806, 825, 843, 860, 936, and 937 of this title, and enacting provisions set out as notes under sections 802, 806, 825, 843, 850a, and 860 of this title] may be cited as the 'Military Justice Amendments of 1986'."
Short Title of 1983 Amendment
Pub.