CHAPTER 47—UNIFORM CODE OF MILITARY JUSTICE
[…] "(D) In a case in which the accused filed an application for review with the Court under section 869(d)(1)(B) of this title (article 69(d)(1)(B)) and the application has been granted by the Court."
Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 117–263, §544(b)(2), substituted "is timely if—" and pars. (1) and (2) for "is timely if it is filed as follows:
"(1) In the case of an appeal by the accused under subsection (b)(1)(A) or (b)(1)(B), if filed before the later of—
"(A) the end of the 90-day period beginning on the date the accused is provided notice of appellate rights under section 865(c) of this title (article 65(c)); or
"(B) the date set by the Court of Criminal Appeals by rule or order.
"(2) In the case of an appeal by the accused under subsection (b)(1)(C), if filed before the later of—
"(A) the end of the 90-day period beginning on the date the accused is notified that the application for review has been granted by letter placed in the United States mails for delivery by first class certified mail to the accused at an address provided by the accused or, if no such address has been provided by the accused, at the latest address listed for the accused in his official service record; or
"(B) the date set by the Court of Criminal Appeals by rule or order."
2021—Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 116–283, §542(a), designated existing provisions as par. (1), inserted heading, and added par. (2).
Subsec. (d)(1). Pub. L. 116–283, §542(b), amended par. (1) generally.