CHAPTER 47—UNIFORM CODE OF MILITARY JUSTICE
[…] "(d) Rule of Construction.—Nothing in this section shall be construed as providing a basis, that is not otherwise available in law, for a defense to a charge or a motion for exclusion of evidence or other appropriate relief in any criminal or administrative proceeding.
"(e) Controlled Substances Covered.—For purposes of this section, a controlled substance is a substance described in section 912a(b) of title 10, United States Code.
"(f) Report.—Not later than March 1, 1988, the Secretary of Defense shall submit to the Committees on Armed Services of the Senate and the House of Representatives, a report describing the procedures established under this section."
§913. Art. 113. Drunken or reckless operation of a vehicle, aircraft, or vessel
(a) Any person subject to this chapter who—