CHAPTER 9—DEFENSE BUDGET MATTERS
[…] (Added Pub. L. 105–85, div. A, title II, §232(a)(1), Nov. 18, 1997, 111 Stat. 1662; amended Pub. L. 107–107, div. A, title II, §231(a), (b)(1), Dec. 28, 2001, 115 Stat. 1035, 1036; Pub. L. 107–314, div. A, title II, §§222, 225(b)(1)(A), Dec. 2, 2002, 116 Stat. 2485, 2486; Pub. L. 108–136, div. A, title II, §226, title X, §1043(b)(4), Nov. 24, 2003, 117 Stat. 1421, 1611.)
Editorial Notes
Amendments
2003—Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 108–136, §226(b), substituted "the integration of a ballistic missile defense element into the overall ballistic missile defense architecture" for "a Department of Defense missile defense program described in subsection (b)".
Subsec. (e). Pub.