10 USC Subtitle A, PART I, CHAPTER 16, SUBCHAPTER IV: SUPPORT FOR OPERATIONS AND CAPACITY BUILDING
[…] (Added Pub. L. 109–364, div. A, title XII, §1201(a), Oct. 17, 2006, 120 Stat. 2410, §127c; renumbered §127d, Pub. L. 110–181, div. A, title X, §1063(a)(1)(A), Jan. 28, 2008, 122 Stat. 321; Pub. L. 111–383, div. A, title X, §1075(b)(3), title XII, §1202, Jan. 7, 2011, 124 Stat. 4369, 4385; renumbered §331 and amended Pub. L. 114–328, div. A, title XII, §1245(a), Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2518; Pub. L. 115–232, div. A, title XII, §1203(b), Aug. 13, 2018, 132 Stat. 2016; Pub. L. 117–263, div. A, title XII, §1202(a), Dec. 23, 2022, 136 Stat. 2823.)


Editorial Notes

Prior Provisions

A prior section 331 was renumbered section 251 of this title.

Amendments

2022—Subsec. (d)(2)(E), (F). Pub. L. 117–263 added subpar. (E) and redesignated former subpar. (E) as (F).

2018—Subsec. (c)(5). Pub. L. 115–232 inserted at end "In the case of support provided under this paragraph that results in the provision of small-scale construction above $750,000, the notification pursuant to subsection (b)(2) shall include the location, project title, and cost of each such small-scale construction project that will be carried out, a Department of Defense Form 1391 for each such project, and a masterplan of planned infrastructure investments at the location."

2016Pub. L. 114–328 renumbered section 127d of this title as this section and amended it generally. Prior to amendment, section related to authority to provide logistic support, supplies, and services to allied forces participating in combined operations.

2011—Subsec. (a). Pub.