10 USC Subtitle A, PART I, CHAPTER 16, SUBCHAPTER IV: SUPPORT FOR OPERATIONS AND CAPACITY BUILDING
[…] "(d) Reports.—

"(1) In general.—Beginning in fiscal year 2020 through the fiscal year in which the initiative under subsection (a) terminates, the Secretary of Defense shall submit to the appropriate committees of Congress an annual report on the legal institutional capacity building activities carried out under this section.

"(2) Integration into other capacity building reports.—The report submitted under paragraph (1) for a fiscal year shall be integrated into the report required pursuant to subsection (b)(2) of section 332 of title 10, United States Code, for the fourth fiscal year quarter of such fiscal year.

"(3) Matters to be included.—Each report submitted under paragraph (1) shall include the following:

"(A) The same information required under subsection (b)(2) of section 332 of title 10, United States Code.

"(B) The names of the one or more countries in which the initiative was conducted.

"(C) For each such country—

"(i) the purpose of the initiative;

"(ii) the objectives, milestones, and timeline of the initiative;

"(iii) the number and type of advisors assigned and deployed to the country, as applicable; and