§5921. Definitions
[…] (e) The authority vested in the President by section 5912 of title 5 of the United States Code to approve regulations prescribed by heads of agencies (under which employees who are citizens of the United States permanently stationed in foreign countries may be furnished, without cost to them, living quarters, including heat, fuel, and light, in government-owned or rented buildings).
(f) [Repealed by Ex. Ord. No. 12292, §4(f), Feb. 23, 1981, 46 F.R. 13967]
(g) [Redesignated (e) by Ex. Ord. No. 12292, §4(f), Feb. 23, 1981, 46 F.R. 13967]
"
"
"(a) That part of the functions vested in the President by section 7(a) of the Defense Department Overseas Teachers Pay and Personnel Practices Act (
"(b) The authority vested in the President by section 8(a)(1) of the Defense Department Overseas and Teachers Pay and Personnel Practices Act (