38 USC 3698: Comprehensive policy on providing education information to veterans
[…] "(2) A commercially available off-the-shelf online tool that provides a veteran or member of the Armed Forces with a list of providers of postsecondary education and training opportunities based on criteria selected by the veteran or member.

"(c) Report.-Not later than 90 days after the date of the enactment of this Act [Jan. 10, 2013], the Secretary of Veterans Affairs shall submit to the appropriate committees of Congress a report that includes-

"(1) a description of the policy developed by the Secretary under section 3698(a) of title 38, United States Code, as added by subsection (a);

"(2) a plan of the Secretary to implement such policy; and

"(3) the results of the survey conducted under subsection (b), including whether the Secretary plans to implement the tools described in such subsection.

"(d) Definitions.-In this section [enacting this note and this section]:

"(1) Appropriate committees of congress.-The term 'appropriate committees of Congress' means-

"(A) the Committee on Veterans' Affairs and the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions of the Senate; and