38 USC Ch. 57: Front Matter
[…] "(B) Elements of subsequent reports.-Each report under subparagraph (A) submitted after the date on which the first report required by such subparagraph is submitted shall include a description of any revisions to-

"(i) the plan required by subsection (a) made during the period covered by the report; and

"(ii) the analysis, recommendations, timelines, and legislative authorities reported pursuant to paragraph (1).

"(d) Definitions.-In this section:

"(1) The term 'community care provider' means a non-Department health care provider providing care (including dental care)-

"(A) under section 1703 of title 38, United States Code;

"(B) pursuant to a Veterans Care Agreement under section 1703A of such title; or

"(C) under any other law administered by the Secretary of Veterans Affairs.

"(2) The term 'Third Party Administrator' means an entity that manages a provider network and performs administrative services related to such network under section 1703 of title 38, United States Code."

Removal of Dependents From Award of Compensation or Pension

Pub. L. 116–315, title II, §2008, Jan. 5, 2021, 134 Stat. 4977 , provided that: "Beginning not later than 90 days after the date of the enactment of this Act [Jan. 5, 2021], the Secretary of Veterans Affairs shall ensure that-