§20124. Enhancing culturally specific services for victims of domestic violence, dating violence, sexual assault, and stalking
[…] (g) Definitions and grant conditions
In this section the definitions and grant conditions in section 12291 of this title shall apply.
(
Editorial Notes
References in Text
Section 20121 of this title, referred to in subsec. (a)(2)(B), was in the original "Section 14201 of division B of the Victims of Trafficking and Violence Protection Act of 2000 (42 U.S.C. 3796gg–6)", which was translated as meaning "Section 1201 of division B of the Victims of Trafficking and Violence Protection Act of 2000 (42 U.S.C. 3796gg–6)", which is section 1201 of title II of div. B of
The parenthetical reference "(Enhanced Training and Services to End Violence Against Women Later in Life)" appearing after "Section 14041a of title 42" in subsec. (a)(2)(D), probably should be "(Enhanced Training and Services to End Violence Against and Abuse of Women Later in Life)". Section 14041a of Title 42, The Public Health and Welfare, was omitted in the general amendment of Part G of subchapter III of chapter 136 of Title 42 by
This Act, referred to in subsecs. (b)(3) and (f), is