§2151. Congressional findings and declaration of policy
[…] 1977-Subsec. (a).
Subsec. (b)(2).
Subsec. (d).
Subsec. (e).
1975-Subsecs. (c), (d).
1973-
1967-
1966-
1965-
1963-
1962-
Statutory Notes and Related Subsidiaries
References to Subchapter I Deemed To Include Certain Parts of Subchapter II
References to subchapter I of this chapter are deemed to include parts IV (§2346 et seq.), VI (§2348 et seq.), and VIII (§2349aa et seq.) of subchapter II of this chapter, and references to subchapter II are deemed to exclude such parts. See section 202(b) of
Effective Date of 1979 Amendment
"(a) Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section and in section 503(b) [set out as an Effective Date of 1979 Amendment note under section 2385a of this title] this Act [see Short Title of 1979 Amendments note below] shall take effect on October 1, 1979.
"(b) Sections 114(b) [not classified to the Code], 123 [amending a provision set out as a note below], 501 [not classified to the Code], and 509 [set out as a note below] of this Act shall take effect on the date of enactment of this Act [Aug. 14, 1979]."
Effective Date of 1978 Amendment
Short Title of 2022 Amendment
Short Title of 2021 Amendment
Short Title of 2020 Amendment
Short Title of 2019 Amendment
Short Title of 2018 Amendment
Short Title of 2017 Amendment
Short Title of 2016 Amendment
Short Title of 2014 Amendment