10 USC Subtitle A, PART II: PERSONNEL
[…] Amendment was made pursuant to operation of section 102 of this title.

2023Pub. L. 118–31, div. A, title VI, §601(a)(2), Dec. 22, 2023, 137 Stat. 288, added item 711.

2018Pub. L. 115–232, div. A, title V, §551(b)(1), Aug. 13, 2018, 132 Stat. 1768, added item 710.

2016Pub. L. 114–328, div. A, title V, §§521(b)(2), 522(b), Dec. 23, 2016, 130 Stat. 2115, 2116, added items 704a and 709a.

2011Pub. L. 111–383, div. A, title V, §532(b), Jan. 7, 2011, 124 Stat. 4216, added item 705a.

2003Pub. L. 108–136, div. A, title VI, §621(b)(2), Nov. 24, 2003, 117 Stat. 1505, struck out "enlisted" before "members" in item 705.

2002Pub. L. 107–314, div. A, title V, §§506(d), 572(b), 574(b)(2)(B), Dec. 2, 2002, 116 Stat. 2536, 2558, substituted "Rest and recuperation absence: qualified enlisted members extending duty at designated locations overseas" for "Rest and recuperative absence for qualified enlisted members extending duty at designated locations overseas" in item 705, added items 706, 707a, and 709, and struck out former item 706 "Administration of leave required to be taken pending review of certain court-martial convictions".