10 USC Subtitle A, PART II: PERSONNEL
[…] At a minimum, the plan shall include the following:

"(A) The policies and criteria to be used for designating officers as joint qualified on the basis of service performed by such officers before that date, had the amendments made by this section and other provisions of this Act to provisions of chapter 38 of title 10, United States Code, taken effect before the date of the enactment of this Act [Oct. 17, 2006].

"(B) The policies and criteria prescribed by the Secretary of Defense to be used in making determinations under section 661(c)(1)(B)(ii) of such title, as amended by this section.

"(C) The recommendations of the Secretary for any legislative changes that may be necessary to effectuate the joint officer management system."

Exclusion of Certain Officers From Limitation on Authority To Grant a Waiver of Required Completion or Sequencing for Joint Professional Military Education

Pub. L. 107–314, div.