Subpart G—Insurance and Annuities
[…] Standard changes are made to conform with the definitions applicable and the style of this title as outlined in the preface to the report.
Editorial Notes
References in Text
Section 2 of the Act of September 26, 1961 (
§8320. Offense or violation committed in compliance with orders
When it is established by satisfactory evidence that an individual—
(1) was convicted of an offense named by
(2) violated
(
Derivation | U.S. Code | Revised Statutes and Statutes at Large |
---|---|---|
Sept. 26, 1961, |
The reference to conviction of an offense which constitutes a violation of former section 2283 (which is carried into this title as sections 8314 and 8315) is omitted as being covered by the words "violated
Standard changes are made to conform with the definitions applicable and the style of this title as outlined in the preface to the report.
§8321. Liability of accountable employees
An accountable employee may not be held responsible for a payment made in violation of this subchapter when the payment made is in due course and without fraud, collusion, or gross negligence.
(
Derivation | U.S. Code | Revised Statutes and Statutes at Large |
---|---|---|
Sept. 26, 1961, |
The words "and
Standard changes are made to conform with the definitions applicable and the style of this title as outlined in the preface to the report.
§8322. Effect on other statutes