10 USC Subtitle A, PART IV: SERVICE, SUPPLY, AND PROPERTY
[…] Pub. L. 114–328, §954(a)(3), amended subpar. (D) generally. Prior to amendment, subpar. (D) read as follows: "An explanation if the funding requirements are not fully funded in the budget."

Subsec. (e)(1)(F). Pub. L. 114–328, §954(a)(4), struck out "pilot" before "program".

Subsec. (e)(2). Pub. L. 114–328, §954(b), designated existing provisions as subpar. (A), substituted "a summary of the most recent report required by subparagraph (B)." for "a copy of the annual corrosion report most recently submitted by the corrosion control and prevention executive of each military department under section 903(b)(5) of the Duncan Hunter National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2009 (Public Law 110–417; 122 Stat. 4567; 10 U.S.C. 2228 note).", and added subpar. (B).

2013—Subsec. (e)(1)(B). Pub. L. 112–239, §341(1)(A), inserted ", including available validated data on return on investment for completed corrosion projects and activities" before period at end.

Subsec. (e)(1)(E). Pub. L. 112–239, §341(1)(B), substituted "For the fiscal year preceding the fiscal year covered by the report" for "For the fiscal year covered by the report and the preceding fiscal year".

Subsec. (e)(1)(F). Pub. L. 112–239, §341(1)(C), added subpar.