10 USC Subtitle A, PART IV: SERVICE, SUPPLY, AND PROPERTY
[…] Subsec. (k). Pub. L. 115–91, §1081(a)(47), substituted "section 8101" for "section 9101".

2015—Subsec. (k). Pub. L. 114–92 added subsec. (k).

2014—Subsec. (h)(4). Pub. L. 113–291 added par. (4).

2013—Subsec. (e)(1)(C)(vi). Pub. L. 113–66, §2812(a), added cl. (vi).

Subsec. (i)(1), (2). Pub. L. 113–66, §2812(b), added par. (1) and redesignated former par. (1) as (2). Former par. (2) redesignated (3).

Subsec. (i)(3). Pub. L. 113–66, §2812(b), redesignated par. (2) as (3). Former par. (3) redesignated (4).

Pub. L. 112–239 substituted "section 2687" for "section 2687(e)(1)".

Subsec. (i)(4), (5). Pub. L. 113–66, §2812(b), redesignated pars. (3) and (4) as (4) and (5), respectively.

2011—Subsec. (b)(7). Pub. L. 111–383, §2813(a), inserted before period at end ", or otherwise commit the Secretary concerned or the Department of Defense to annual payments in excess of such amount".

Subsec. (c)(4). Pub. L. 111–383, §2811(g)(1), struck out par. (4), which set forth reporting requirements for issuance of contract solicitations or other lease offerings with annual payments exceeding $750,000.

Subsec. (d)(6). Pub. L. 111–383, §2811(g)(2), struck out par.