10 USC Subtitle A, PART IV: SERVICE, SUPPLY, AND PROPERTY
[…] Subsec. (h). Pub. L. 106–398, §1 [div. B, title XXVIII, §2812(e)], amended subsec. (h) generally. Prior to amendment, subsec. (h) read as follows: "In this section, the term 'base closure law' means each of the following:

"(1) The Defense Base Closure and Realignment Act of 1990 (part A of title XXIX of Public Law 101–510; 10 U.S.C. 2687 note).

"(2) Title II of the Defense Authorization Amendments and Base Closure and Realignment Act (Public Law 100–526; 10 U.S.C. 2687 note).

"(3) Section 2687 of this title."

Subsec. (i). Pub. L. 106–398, §1 [div. B, title XXVIII, §2812(b)(2)], redesignated subsec. (c) as (i).

1999—Subsec. (d)(3). Pub.