10 USC Subtitle A, PART IV: SERVICE, SUPPLY, AND PROPERTY
[…] "(2) Additional elements in fiar plan report.—Each semi-annual report on the Financial Improvement and Audit Readiness Plan of the Department of Defense submitted by the Under Secretary of Defense (Comptroller) under section 1003(b) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2010 (Public Law 111–84; 123 Stat. 2439; 10 U.S.C. 2222 note) during the period beginning on the date of the enactment of this Act [Jan. 2, 2013] and ending on September 30, 2014, shall include the following:

"(A) A description of the actions taken by the military departments pursuant to paragraph (1).