10 USC Subtitle A, PART IV: SERVICE, SUPPLY, AND PROPERTY
[…] Pub. L. 113–66, div. A, title III, §321(b), (c), Dec. 26, 2013, 127 Stat. 731, 732, as amended by Pub. L. 113–291, div. A, title III, §324, Dec. 19, 2014, 128 Stat. 3343, provided that:

"(b) Implementation Plan.—

"(1) In general.—Not later than 120 days after the date of the enactment of this Act [Dec. 26, 2013], the Secretary of Defense shall submit to the congressional defense committees [Committees on Armed Services and Appropriations of the Senate and the House of Representatives] a plan for implementation of the prepositioning strategic policy required under section 2229(a) of title 10, United States Code, as amended by subsection (a).

"(2) Elements.—The implementation plan required under paragraph (1) shall include the following elements:

"(A) Detailed guidance for how the Department of Defense will achieve the vision, end state, and goals outlined in the strategic policy.

"(B) A comprehensive list of the Department's prepositioned materiel and equipment programs.

"(C) A detailed description of how the plan will be implemented.

"(D) A schedule with milestones for the implementation of the plan.