10 USC Subtitle A, PART IV: SERVICE, SUPPLY, AND PROPERTY
[…] (h)(4)(A)(i), is the date of enactment of Pub. L. 113–291, which was approved Dec. 19, 2014.

Amendments

2024—Subsec. (c)(1)(A). Pub. L. 118–159, §2844(1), inserted ", whether or not needed for the functionality of the property or facility leased" before period at end.

Subsec. (c)(1)(F). Pub. L. 118–159, §2844(2), inserted ", which may include industrial process optimization" before period at end.

Subsec. (c)(1)(G) to (I). Pub. L. 118–159, §2844(3), added subpars. (G) to (I).

2018—Subsec. (b)(8). Pub. L. 115–232 added par. (8).

2017—Subsec. (c)(1)(D). Pub. L. 115–91, §2835, inserted ", which shall prioritize energy resilience in the event of commercial grid outages" after "Secretary concerned".

Subsec. (d)(3). Pub. L. 115–91, §2811(e), substituted "submit, in an electronic medium pursuant to section 480 of this title, to the congressional defense committees a notice" for "provide to the congressional defense committees written notice".

Subsec. (e)(1)(E). Pub. L. 115–91, §1081(a)(46)(A), substituted "a military museum" for "a military museum described in section 489(a) of this title".

Subsec. (e)(4). Pub.