10 USC Subtitle A, PART IV: SERVICE, SUPPLY, AND PROPERTY
[…] Prior to amendment, subsec. (h) related to interagency cooperation in conservation programs to avoid or reduce adverse impacts on military readiness activities.

Subsec. (i)(1), (2). Pub. L. 116–283, §924(b)(33), inserted "Space Force," before "or Defense-wide activities".

Subsec. (i)(3). Pub. L. 116–283, §312(a), added par. (3).

2018—Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 115–232, §2827(b)(1), as amended by Pub. L. 116–283, §1081(d)(12), inserted ", as well as a State-owned National Guard installation," after "military installation" in introductory provisions.

Subsec. (a)(2)(B). Pub. L. 115–232, §312(i), designated existing provisions as cl. (i) and added cl. (ii).

2017—Subsec. (d)(4)(D)(i). Pub. L. 115–91, §2811(g)(1), substituted "submits, in an electronic medium pursuant to section 480 of this title, a notice" for "provides written notice" in introductory provisions.

Subsec. (d)(4)(D)(ii). Pub.