42 USC CHAPTER 7, SUBCHAPTER XVIII: HEALTH INSURANCE FOR AGED AND DISABLED
[…] L. 111–148 available to the public on Nov. 21, 2024.]

Pub. L. 111–148, title VI, §6103(a)(2)(B), Mar. 23, 2010, 124 Stat. 706, provided that: "The amendment made by this paragraph [amending this section] shall take effect 1 year after the date of the enactment of this Act [Mar. 23, 2010]."

Pub. L. 111–148, title VI, §6103(c)(3), Mar. 23, 2010, 124 Stat. 710, provided that: "The amendments made by this subsection [amending this section and section 1396r of this title] shall take effect 1 year after the date of the enactment of this Act [Mar. 23, 2010]."

Pub. L. 111–148, title VI, §6111(c), Mar. 23, 2010, 124 Stat. 716, provided that: "The amendments made by this section [amending this section and section 1396r of this title] shall take effect 1 year after the date of the enactment of this Act [Mar. 23, 2010]."

Amendment by section 6113(b) of Pub. L. 111–148 effective 1 year after Mar. 23, 2010, see section 6113(c) of Pub. L. 111–148, set out as a note under section 1320a–7j of this title.

Pub.