42 USC CHAPTER 7, SUBCHAPTER XVIII: HEALTH INSURANCE FOR AGED AND DISABLED
[…] Pub. L. 103–432, title I, §132(c), Oct. 31, 1994, 108 Stat. 4421, provided that: "The amendments made by subsections (a) and (b) [amending this section] shall apply to items furnished after the expiration of the 60-day period that begins on the date of the enactment of this Act [Oct. 31, 1994]."

Pub. L. 103–432, title I, §133(c), Oct. 31, 1994, 108 Stat. 4422, provided that: "The amendments made by this section [amending this section and sections 1395m and 1395pp of this title] shall apply to items or services furnished on or after January 1, 1995."

Pub. L. 103–432, title I, §134(a)(2), Oct. 31, 1994, 108 Stat. 4422, provided that: "The amendment made by paragraph (1) [amending this section] shall take effect on the date of the enactment of this Act [Oct. 31, 1994]."

Pub. L. 103–432, title I, §135(a)(2), Oct. 31, 1994, 108 Stat. 4422, provided that: "The amendment made by paragraph (1) [amending this section] shall be effective on the date of the enactment of this Act [Oct. 31, 1994]."

Pub.