TITLE 38—VETERANS' BENEFITS
[…] Pub. L. 116–283, div. A, title VII, §735, Jan. 1, 2021, 134 Stat. 3703, provided that:
"(a)
"(1)
"(A) based or stationed at a location where an open burn pit was used; or
"(B) exposed to toxic airborne chemicals or other airborne contaminants relating to service in the Armed Forces, including an evaluation of any information recorded as part of the Airborne Hazards and Open Burn Pit Registry.
"(2)
"(3)
"(b)
"(1)
"(2)
"(c)
"(1) The term 'Airborne Hazards and Open Burn Pit Registry' means the registry established by the Secretary of Veterans Affairs under section 201 of the Dignified Burial and Other Veterans' Benefits Improvement Act of 2012 (Public Law 112–260; 38 U.S.C. 527 note).
"(2) The term 'coronavirus' has the meaning given that term in section 506 of the Coronavirus Preparedness and Response Supplemental Appropriations Act, 2020 (Public Law 116–123 [134 Stat. 155]).
"(3) The term 'open burn pit' has the meaning given that term in section 201(c) of the Dignified Burial and Other Veterans' Benefits Improvement Act of 2012 (Public Law 112–260; 126 Stat. 2422; 38 U.S.C. 527 note)."
Access of Veterans to Individual Longitudinal Exposure Record
Pub. L. 116–283, div.