TITLE 38—VETERANS' BENEFITS
[…] Pub. L. 115–46, §1(a), Aug. 12, 2017, 131 Stat. 958, provided that: "This Act [enacting subchapter III of chapter 7 and section 725 of this title, amending sections 3729, 5317, 5503, 7412, and 7451 of this title and section 3304 of Title 5, Government Organization and Employees, and enacting provisions set out as notes under sections 701, 741, and 7401 of this title] may be cited as the 'VA Choice and Quality Employment Act of 2017'."
Pub. L. 115–41, §1(a), June 23, 2017, 131 Stat. 862, provided that: "This Act [see Tables for classification] may be cited as the 'Department of Veterans Affairs Accountability and Whistleblower Protection Act of 2017'."
Short Title of 2016 Amendment
Pub. L. 114–315, §1(a), Dec. 16, 2016, 130 Stat. 1536, provided that: "This Act [see Tables for classification] may be cited as the 'Jeff Miller and Richard Blumenthal Veterans Health Care and Benefits Improvement Act of 2016'."
Pub.