PART II—PERSONNEL GENERALLY
[…] "(e) Definitions.—For purposes of this section:
"(1) The term 'Weapons of Mass Destruction Civil Support Team' means a team of members of the reserve components of the Armed Forces that is established under section 12310(c) of title 10, United States Code, in support of emergency preparedness programs to prepare for or to respond to any emergency involving the use of a weapon of mass destruction.
"(2) The term 'State and territory' means each of the several States, the District of Columbia, Puerto Rico, Guam, and the Virgin Islands."
§12311. Active duty agreements