PART V—ACQUISITION
[…] Editorial Notes
Codification
Section 2545 of this title, which was transferred to this section by Pub. L. 116–283, §1808(a)(2), was also transferred or copied in large part to section 3001 of this title by Pub. L. 116–283, §1806(a)(2)–(4).
Amendments
2021—Pub. L. 116–283, §1808(b)(1), substituted "In this chapter, the term" for "In this chapter:", par. (1) designation, and "The term" and struck out pars. (2) to (4) which defined "defense acquisition system", "element of the defense acquisition system", and "acquisition workforce".
Pub. L. 116–283, §1808(a)(2), renumbered section 2545 of this title as this section.
2014—Par. (1). Pub. L. 113–291 substituted "section 131 of title 41" for "section 4(16) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(16))".