PART V—ACQUISITION
[…] L. 103–337, div. A, title VIII, §804, Oct. 5, 1994, 108 Stat. 2815; Pub. L. 104–106, div. D, title XLIII, §4321(b)(15), Feb. 10, 1996, 110 Stat. 673; Pub. L. 105–85, div. A, title VIII, §835, Nov. 18, 1997, 111 Stat. 1843; Pub. L. 106–65, div. A, title VIII, §807, Oct. 5, 1999, 113 Stat. 705; Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(29), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3845; renumbered §3903, Pub. L. 116–283, div. A, title XVIII, §1838(b), Jan. 1, 2021, 134 Stat. 4242; Pub. L. 117–81, div. A, title XVII, §1701(v)(2)(A), Dec. 27, 2021, 135 Stat. 2154.)
Editorial Notes
Amendments
2021—Pub. L. 116–283, §1838(b), as amended by Pub. L. 117–81, §1701(v)(2)(A), renumbered section 2410d of this title as this section.
2011—Subsec. (b)(2)(A). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(29)(A), substituted "section 8501(7) of title 41" for "section 5(3) of the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C. 48b(3))".
Subsec. (b)(2)(B). Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(29)(B), substituted "disabled, as defined in section 8501(6) of title 41" for "handicapped, as defined in section 5(4) of such Act (41 U.S.C. 48b(4))".
Subsec. (b)(2)(C). Pub.