PART V—ACQUISITION
[…] L. 104–106, div. D, title XLIII, §4321(b)(6)(A), Feb. 10, 1996, 110 Stat. 672; amended Pub. L. 115–232, div. A, title VIII, §812(a)(2)(C)(vi), Aug. 13, 2018, 132 Stat. 1847; Pub. L. 116–92, div. A, title XVII, §1731(a)(39)(A), Dec. 20, 2019, 133 Stat. 1814; renumbered §3901, Pub. L. 116–283, div. A, title XVIII, §1838(b), Jan. 1, 2021, 134 Stat. 4242; Pub. L. 117–81, div. A, title XVII, §1701(v)(2)(A), Dec. 27, 2021, 135 Stat. 2154.)
Editorial Notes
Amendments
2021—Pub. L. 116–283, §1838(b), as amended by Pub. L. 117–81, §1701(v)(2)(A), renumbered section 2304e of this title as this section.
2018—Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 115–232 substituted "other than" for "other than—", struck out par. (1) designation before "small business", and struck out par. (2) which read as follows: "entities described in subsection (a)(1) of section 2323 of this title in furtherance of the goal specified in that subsection."
1996—Pub. L. 104–106 renumbered section 2304a of this title as this section.