PART V—ACQUISITION
[…] L. 96–513, title II, §201, title VII, §701, Dec. 12, 1980, 94 Stat. 2878, 2955, effective Sept. 15, 1981. See section 601 of this title.
Amendments
2021—Pub. L. 116–283, §1807(d)(2)(D), transferred subsec. (b) of section 3065 of this title to this section, and, in introductory provisions, struck out subsec. (b) designation and heading "Procurements For or With Other Agencies" at beginning and substituted "Subject to section 3065 of this title" for "Subject to subsection (a)", "covered by any provision of this part that is a chapter 137 legacy provision" for "covered by this chapter", and "section 3063" for "section 2303".