PART V—ACQUISITION
[…] Relaxation of Undefinitized Contract Action Limitations and Restrictions Related to National Emergency for Coronavirus Disease 2019
Pub. L. 116–136, div. B, title III, §13004, Mar. 27, 2020, 134 Stat. 522, provided that:
"(a) Section 2326(b)(3) of title 10, United States Code [now 10 U.S.C. 3372(a)(2)(B)], shall not apply to any undefinitized contract action of the Department of Defense related to the national emergency for the Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID–19).
"(b) In this section, the term 'undefinitized contract action' has the meaning given that term in section 2326(j)(6) of title 10, United States Code [probably means section 2326(j)(1) of title 10, now 10 U.S.C. 3377(b)(1), which defines "undefinitized contractual action"]."
Pub. L. 116–136, div. B, title III, §13005, Mar. 27, 2020, 134 Stat. 522, provided that: