PART V—ACQUISITION
[…] Provisions Not Affected by Title VIII of Pub. L. 103–355
Pub. L. 103–355, title VIII, §8304, Oct. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 3398, as amended by Pub. L. 115–232, div. A, title VIII, §812(a)(2)(C)(iii), Aug. 13, 2018, 132 Stat. 1847, provided that: "Nothing in this title [see Tables for classification] shall be construed as modifying or superseding, or as intended to impair or restrict, authorities or responsibilities under—
"(1) section 7102 of the Federal Acquisition Streamlining Act of 1994 [Pub. L. 103–355, 15 U.S.C. 644 note];
"(2) the Brooks Automatic Data Processing Act (section 111 of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 ([former] 40 U.S.C. 759));
"(3) Brooks Architect-Engineers Act (title IX of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 ([former] 40 U.S.C. 541 et seq.) [now 40 U.S.C. 1101–1104]);
"(4) subsections (a) and (d) of section 8 of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 637(a) and (d)); or
"(5) the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act ([former] 41 U.S.C. 46–48c) [now 41 U.S.C. 8501 et seq.]."
§3453. Preference for commercial products and commercial services